DY-D6042SC-30

Dymec Ethernet Switches, DY-D6042 Series

dy-d6042sc-30 Part Image
Item Number DY-D6042SC-30
Mfg Item Number DY-D6042SC-30
Series DY-D6042
Quote Required
Monday, Jun 13th
Order Now
Purchase now with an Estimated Ship Date of Monday, Jun 13th
speaktorep
Speak with one of our technical experts
dy-d6042sc-30 Part Image
dy-d6042sc-30 Part Image

Overview

Dymec

Ethernet Switches, DY-D6042 Series

Item# DY-D6042SC-30 - Industrial 6 port 10/100M Ethernet Switch, with 4 x 10/100M TX + 2 x 100M SC SM 30km, 12-56VDC, -40C

DY-D6042 Series Information
  • Designed Tough for Industrial Use
  • Plug and Play Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Devices
  • Flexible Network Deployment and Installation

Specifications

Item Number:  
DY-D6042SC-30
Brand:
Dymec
Item Category:
Ethernet Switches
Series:
DY-D6042
Network Configuration:
Unmanaged
Total Number of Ports:
6
Primary Port Style:
RJ-45
Primary Port Standard:
10Base-T;100Base-TX
Primary Port Qty.:
4
Secondary Port Style:
SC Fiber Single Mode 30km
Secondary Port Standard:
100Base-FX
Secondary Port Qty.:
2
Supply Voltage:
12~56 VDC
Power Over Ethernet(PoE):
No
IP Rating:
Enclosure Composition:
Metallic
Mounting:
DIN Rail/Panel/Wall
Operating Temperature:
-40 to 185 Degrees F
Approvals:
UL;CE
RoHS:
Yes
Comments:
EnergyStar Compliant.

Reviews

Be The First to Review This Product  
5  Stars
(0)
4  Stars
(0)
3  Stars
(0)
2  Stars
(0)
1  Star
(0)
worldwideship