EL1141-20B

EtherWan Media Converters, EL1141 Series

ITEM # EL1141-20B
MFG ITEM # EL1141-20B
SERIES: EL1141
305.58
In Stock Instant Quote

Ground orders placed before 6:00 PM ET ship today!
Quantity
Discount
1+
$305.58
el1141-20b Part Image

*Stock Image Disclaimer

Overview

EtherWan

Media Converters, EL1141 Series

Item# EL1141-20B - Hardened (-40C - 75C) Media Converter 1 10/100TX port to 1 100FX Fiber port. Din Rail or

EL1141 Series Information
  • Specific design for power automation applications
  • Specific design for railway environment application
  • ‑40 C to 75 C wide operating temperature range design is suitable for installation in outdoor cabinets
  • Link-Fault-Pass-Through(LFPT)
The EL1141 Series provides media conversion between 10/100BASE‑T and 100BASE‑SX‑LX Fiber.Built specifically for mission‑critical applications in harsh environments,the EL1141 s hardened design features high shock & vibration resistance,electrical noise immunity,wide operating temperature range from ‑40 C to 75 C,and ruggedized aluminum housing.The EL1141 passes IEC61850‑3/IEEE1613 certifications and is suitable for power substation applications.With triple power inputs,link down alarming,Link‑Fault‑Pass‑Through and a wide range of fiber connectivity options the EL1141 is the ideal media converter for harsh environments.

Specifications

Item Number:  
EL1141-20B
Brand:
EtherWan
Item Category:
Media Converters
Series:
EL1141
Converter Type:
Ethernet Copper to Fiber
Total Number of Ports:
2
Primary Port Style:
RJ-45
Primary Port Standard:
10Base-T;100Base-TX
Primary Port Qty.:
1
Secondary Port Style:
ST Fiber Multi Mode-2Km
Secondary Port Standard:
100Base-FX
Secondary Port Qty.:
1
Supply Voltage:
12~48 VDC
IP Rating:
Enclosure Composition:
Aluminum
Mounting:
DIN Rail/Panel/Rack
Operating Temperature:
-40 to 167 Degrees F
Approvals:
UL
Comments:
DIN Rail mounting kit included
H x W x D:
5.65 in x 5.35 in x 1.95 in
  Net Weight:
1 lb 4 oz
  Gross Weight:
1 lb 12 oz

Reviews

Be The First to Review This Product  
5  Stars
(0)
4  Stars
(0)
3  Stars
(0)
2  Stars
(0)
1  Star
(0)