302MC-ST

Red Lion Media Converters, N-Tron 302MC Series

302mc-st Part Image

*Stock Image Disclaimer

Item Number 302MC-ST
Mfg Item Number 302MC-ST
Series N-Tron 302MC
$ 328.44
In Stock
Get an Instant Quote
Order will ship 08/17/20
Quantity
Discount
1+
$328.44
speaktorep
Speak with one of our technical experts
302mc-st Part Image

*Stock Image Disclaimer

302mc-st Part Image

*Stock IMAGE Disclaimer

Overview

Red Lion

Media Converters, N-Tron 302MC Series

Item# 302MC-ST

Red Lion's N-Tron 302MC is a 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Industrial Media Converter. It is housed in a ruggedized DIN-Rail enclosure, and is designed for use in industrial data acquisition, control, and Ethernet I/O applications.

The 302MC provides one RJ-45 auto sensing 10/100BaseTX port and one100BaseFX port. The RJ-45 port is full/half duplex capable, using state-of-theart Ethernet switching technology. The 302MC auto-negotiates the speed and flow control capabilities of the TX copper port connection, and configures itself automatically. The 100BaseFX fiber optic port utilizes industry standard ST or SC connectors and is configured for full duplex operation.

Product Highlights
  • Compact Size, Small Footprint
  • Converts 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX
  • High Reliability/Availability
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • Ruggedized DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Supports up to 4,000 MAC addresses
Features & Benefits
  • Ease of Use
    • Plug & Play Operation
    • RJ-45 Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX Port
    • RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Duplex, Speed, and Cable Type
    • Compact DIN-Rail Package
  • Increased Performance
    • Full Wire Speed Capable
    • 100BaseFX Fiber Uplink
    • Full Duplex Capable
    • Eliminates Network Collisions
    • Increases Network Determinism

Specifications

Item Number:  
302MC-ST
Brand:
Red Lion
Item Category:
Media Converters
Series:
N-Tron 302MC
Converter Type:
Ethernet Copper to Fiber
Total Number of Ports:
2
Primary Port Style:
RJ-45
Primary Port Standard:
10Base-T;100Base-TX
Primary Port Qty.:
1
Secondary Port Style:
ST Fiber Multi-Mode 2 km
Secondary Port Standard:
100Base-FX
Secondary Port Qty.:
1
Supply Voltage:
10~30 VDC
Enclosure Composition:
Metal
Mounting:
DIN Rail
Operating Temperature:
-4 to 158 Degrees F
Approvals:
cULus;CE
RoHS:
Yes
H x W x D:
4.15 in x 2 in x 3.45 in
  Net Weight:
10.72 OZ
  Gross Weight:
1 lb 1 oz

Customers Also Bought

FST2MC6EI-PNDT
Panduit - Connector
ITEM #: FST2MC6EI
Fiber ST2 Simplex Multimode Opticam Connector OM1 900um Ivory Boot
In Stock
$ 16.15
FST2MC5BL-PNDT
Panduit - Connector
ITEM #: FST2MC5BL
Fiber ST2 Simplex Multimode Opticam Connector OM2 900um Black Boot
Lead Time: 8 days
$ 16.15

Reviews

Be The First to Review This Product  
5  Stars
(0)
4  Stars
(0)
3  Stars
(0)
2  Stars
(0)
1  Star
(0)