7506GX2-SX

Red Lion Ethernet Switches, N-Tron 7000 Series

7506gx2-sx Part Image
Item Number 7506GX2-SX
Mfg Item Number 7506GX2-SX
Series N-Tron 7000
$ 1,252.63
Get an Instant Quote
Friday, Jun 24th
Order Now
Purchase now with an Estimated Ship Date of Friday, Jun 24th
Quantity
Discount
1+
$1,252.63
speaktorep
Speak with one of our technical experts
7506gx2-sx Part Image
7506gx2-sx Part Image

Overview

Red Lion

Ethernet Switches, N-Tron 7000 Series

Item# 7506GX2-SX - Managed Gigabit switch, (4 10/100/1000BaseTX Ports , with 2 550m MM SFP transceivers)

N-Tron 7000 Series Information
Red Lion's N‑Tron® series 7000 managed industrial Ethernet switches provide Gigabit connectivity ideally suited for connecting Ethernet enabled industrial and security equipment. The 7000 Gigabit Ethernet switches are well suited for use as a fiber optic ring manager or an aggregation switch. With SNMP, web management and N‑View™ support, remote diagnostics and monitoring are easy.

Connectivity:
The 7000 managed industrial Ethernet switches feature between six and 26 ports, offering 10/1000/1000Base‑T(X) port speeds. These managed switches provide a combination of copper, fiber and SFP ports for maximum flexibility.

Performance:
N‑Tron's 7000 managed industrial Ethernet switches provide uncompromising performance in harsh environments including features like N‑Ring™, VLAN, Quality of Service (QoS), port mirroring, IGMP and SNMP. These network management features provide best‑in‑class visibility and uptime performance.

Environmental:
The 7000 managed industrial Ethernet switches are housed in metal enclosures and feature ‑40° to 85°C operating temperatures. With UL Class I, Div. 2 listing, CE, EN50155 and ABS certifications, these switches are built to last in the most demanding environments.

Monitoring:
N‑View provides network performance monitoring using N‑View technology. N‑View software provides 47 different status points on switch and port conditions and displays that information on a networked computer.

Security:
The 7000 managed industrial Ethernet switches provide a high level of security utilizing port‑based MAC address filtering and SNMPv3 communication protocol to ensure the safest connections.

Specifications

Item Number:  
7506GX2-SX
Brand:
Red Lion
Item Category:
Ethernet Switches
Series:
N-Tron 7000
Network Configuration:
Managed
Total Number of Ports:
6
Primary Port Style:
RJ-45
Primary Port Standard:
10Base-T;100Base-TX;1000Base-T
Primary Port Qty.:
4
Secondary Port Style:
SFP
Secondary Port Standard:
1000Base SFP
Secondary Port Qty.:
2
Supply Voltage:
10~49 VDC
Power Over Ethernet(PoE):
No
MAC Addresses:
4,000
Enclosure Composition:
Metallic
Mounting:
DIN Rail
Operating Temperature:
-40 to 176 Degrees F
Approvals:
cULus;CE
RoHS:
Yes
Comments:
Two NTSFP-SX Multi-Mode Transceivers Provided for SFP Ports
H x W x D:
4.15 in x 2 in x 4.35 in
  Net Weight:
1 lb 2 oz
  Gross Weight:
1 lb 13 oz

Accessories

1000-PM-RDL
Red Lion - Hardware
ITEM #:1000-PM
1000 SERIES PANEL MT KIT
Lead Time: 41 days
$ 45.00
NTPS-24-1.3-RDL
Red Lion - Adapter
ITEM #:NTPS-24-1.3
24VDC 1.3AMP DIN RAIL PS
Lead Time: 17 days
Quote Required
URMK-RDL
Red Lion - Hardware
ITEM #:URMK
19" UNIV. RACK MOUNT KIT
Lead Time: 41 days
$ 183.64

Reviews

Be The First to Review This Product  
5  Stars
(0)
4  Stars
(0)
3  Stars
(0)
2  Stars
(0)
1  Star
(0)
worldwideship